Online BaseCamp Membership
Give Away

This contest is about giving away one month of free enrollment to online.basecamp.ai. The winner will be selected by Knoyd. Selection will be hold based on subjective judgment. The participants will have to state why they should win and Knoyd team-members will select the winner based on the answer.

The winner will be informed on the 15.07.2017. 

If the winner is enrolled into the program for longer than the free month normal costs will apply. The winner saves 299$ on his/her enrollment. Mentor calls have to taken during the first month and can't be pushed back if the winner unenrolls after the free month.

Personal Data Processing

By clicking on "agree", I agree in accordance with Act 101/2000 Sb. (the law on the protection of personal data) in the wording of subsequent regulations, to the collection, storage and processing of my personal data to the extent of my forename and surname, e-mail address and city of residence by the administrator of the Know-Your-Data s.r.o, Reg.no. 50 031 821 (or by an entity accredited by the administrator with the processing of personal data) for the purpose of the management of a database of applicants, contractual partners and grant recipients and communication with them, in particular the provision of information on the implementation of program projects, on the possibilities of support from the company and on the activities of the company and for the purpose of the provision of information for tax purposes during the submission of confirmation of contributions provided to the extent of my forename and surname, for the purpose of the organisation of special courses, training and other educational events, for the purposes of out-of-school education and instruction. I give my agreement voluntarily and for the period of time essential for the purpose of the processing of my personal data, though for a period of no more than 10 (ten) years. I am aware of the fact that, in accordance with Sections 11 to 21 of the law on the protection of personal data, I have the right, first and foremost, to revoke this agreement at no cost at any time, the right to access to my personal details, the right to their correction or deletion, and the right to block any incorrect personal data.
The administrator hereby declares that it will collect personal data to the extent necessary to the fulfilment of the stipulated purpose and process it only in accordance with the purpose for which it was collected. Any persons accredited by the administrator with the processing of personal data are obliged to observe the confidentiality of such personal data both before and after the termination of their employment or work.